CLICK ON A NAME TO SEE MORE INFORMATION 

CAST

Sam Archer

Lockwood / Edgar Linton / The Moor

Nandi Bhebhe

The Leader Of The Moor

Katy Ellis

Zillah / The Moor

Stephanie Hockley

Frances Earnshaw / Catherine Linton /

The Moor

 

TJ Holmes

Robert / The Moor

Craig Johnson

Mr Earnshaw / Dr Kenneth / The Moor

 

Jordan Laviniere

John / The Moor

 

Lucy McCormick 

Catherine

Katy Owen

Isabella Linton / Little Linton / The Moor

 

Tama Phethean

Hindley Earnshaw / Hareton Earnshaw / The Moor

Liam Tamne

Heathcliff

BAND

Sid Goldsmith

Nadine Lee (Music Director)

Pat Moran

 

with

TJ Holmes and Craig Johnson

 

CO-PRODUCERS

 

National Theatre

Bristol Old Vic

York Theatre Royal

CREATIVE TEAM

Director

Emma Rice

 

Composer

Ian Ross

 

Set & Costume Designer

Vicki Mortimer

 

Sound & Video Designer 

Simon Baker

 

Lighting Designer

Jai Morjaria

 

Movement Director and Choreography

Etta Murfitt

 

Puppetry Director

John Leader

 

Associate Director 

Laura Keefe

 

Associate Choreography

Nandi Bhebhe 

 

Puppetry Consultant

Sarah Wright

 

Fight Director

Kev McCurdy

 

Voice Coach 

Simon Money

 

Lighting Programmer & Associate

Victoria Brennan

Music Director

Nadine Lee

 

Music Supervisor

Tom Knowles

 

Costume Supervisor 

Anna Lewis

 

Wigs, Hair & Make Up Supervisor

Dominique Hamilton

 

Associate Wigs, Hair and Makeup Supervisor

Carly Roberts

 

Props Supervisor for Propworks

Lizzie Frankl

 

Associate Props Supervisor for 

Propworks

Fahmida Bakht

 

The School for Wise Children 

Trainee Director

John Leader

 

The School for Wise Children 

Trainee Composer

Mary Johnson

Voice Coach to Liam Tamne 

Hetal Varia

WISE CHILDREN

Artistic Director

Emma Rice

 

Executive Producer

Poppy Keeling

 

Technical Director & Digital Producer

Simon Baker

 

General Manager 

Steph Curtis

Finance Manager

Delyth Thompson

 

Assistant Producer

Rhys Bugler

 

Participation Producer

Helen Comerford

 

The School for Wise Children 

Head of Performance

Laura Keefe

 

The School for Wise Children 

Head of Music

Ian Ross

 

Fundraiser

Helena Price

 

Digital Assistant

Charlie Simpson

 

Board Of Trustees

Matt Armstrong, Judith Dimant, Allegra Galvin, Tony Gayle, Pravanya Pillay,  Clare Reddington (Chair), 

Nicholas Rogers, Yuko Thomas

Wise Children is an Arts Council England National Portfolio Organisation. This production is additionally funded by an Arts Council National Lottery Project Grant, by the Department for Culture, Media and Sport’s Culture Recovery Fund, The Garfield Weston Foundation and by Paul and Joanna Pearson.

WITH THANKS TO

Robert and Olivia Temple, Faye Clements and Florence Ashman, Natasha Patel, Alan Brodie and Ginny Sennett, Lyndie Wright, Tom Breen, Graham Ironman, Kerry Jarrett, Vicky Hawkins, Paul Handley, Rufus Norris, Tom Bird, Thom Freeth, Tom Morris and absolutely everyone at Bristol Old Vic – there are too many of you to name!

PRODUCTION TEAM

Production Manager

Cath Bates

 

Company Stage Manager

Kate Foster

 

Technical Stage Manager

Aled Thomas

 

Assistant Stage Manager

Charlie Smalley

Head of Sound

Charlie Simpson

 

Sound No 2

Jimmy O’Shea

 

Head of Wardrobe

Amy Jeskins

 

Wardrobe No 2

Emma Davidson

 

Relighter & Production Electrician

Jeff Hinde

 

Set built by 

Miraculous Engineering

 

Production Carpenter

Chris Samuels

 

Lighting and Rigging 

White Light

 

Sound and Video 

Stage Sound Services

 

Costume Makers

Ingrid Pryer & Karen Crichton

Headdresses

Hannah Trickett

 

Milliner

Tilda Lewis

 

Costume Dyeing

Sheila White

 

Costume Breakdown

Vicki Hallam

 

Alterations

Anna Barcock, KT Vacara & Ruby Nex

 

Prop Makers 

Propworks Workshop & Arianna Mengarelli

 

Marketing

Make A Noise

 

PR

Kate Morley PR

 

Production & Rehearsal Photography

Steve Tanner

Casting

Wise Children, Alastair Coomer CDG, Jacob Sparrow  and Sam Jones CDG